Ens-Lyon.Fr ens-lyon.fr

Webmail.Ens-Lyon.Fr

webmail.ens-lyon.fr receives about 17,850 unique visitors and 38,021 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $139.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $84,185.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.ens-lyon.fr is ranked number 27,143 in the world and 0.00357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lyon, Rhône, 69007, France and links to network IP address 140.77.167.50. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webmail.ens-lyon.fr

Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ens-lyon.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webmail.ens-lyon.fr?

17.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
17,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
535,500
Pages per Visit:
2.13
Daily Pageviews:
38,021
Alexa Rank:
27,143 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00357%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 60.0%66.7%1258
Algeria 5.5%4.4%1846
Morocco 4.0%3.1%1608
United States 3.2%2.1%96691
Tunisia 2.3%1.5%1856
Cameroon 2.0%1.4%833
India 1.8%1.3%52558
Switzerland 1.0%0.7%12688
Canada 0.9%0.6%41742
Burkina Faso 0.8%0.5%1029
Haiti 0.7%0.4%974
Senegal 0.7%0.5%1147
Cote d'Ivoire 0.7%0.5%1341
Germany 0.7%0.8%91636
Belgium 0.7%0.4%21856
Gabon 0.6%0.3%1496
Congo 0.6%0.8%1079
Madagascar 0.6%0.5%1492

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
perso.ens-lyon.fr
13.69%8.50%1.3
acces.ens-lyon.fr
12.98%10.71%1.7
ens-lyon.fr
12.22%15.77%2.7
geoconfluences.ens-lyon.fr
11.43%11.50%2.1
planet-terre.ens-lyon.fr
8.49%6.91%1.7
webmail.ens-lyon.fr
7.65%3.71%1.0
ses.ens-lyon.fr
6.67%4.48%1.4
ife.ens-lyon.fr
5.70%4.09%1.5
cas.ens-lyon.fr
4.56%2.34%1.1
cle.ens-lyon.fr
4.26%3.62%1.8
culturesciencesphysique.ens-lyon.fr
3.73%3.18%1.8
ent.ens-lyon.fr
3.20%1.55%1.0
eduterre.ens-lyon.fr
3.17%1.86%1.2
centre-alain-savary.ens-lyon.fr
2.54%1.47%1.2
international.ens-lyon.fr
1.65%2.91%4
graal.ens-lyon.fr
1.54%1.49%2.0
educmath.ens-lyon.fr
1.00%0.49%1
triangle.ens-lyon.fr
0.98%0.55%1
filesender.ens-lyon.fr
0.86%0.60%1
biologie.ens-lyon.fr
0.79%0.95%2
arts.ens-lyon.fr
0.72%0.81%2
eductice.ens-lyon.fr
0.70%0.45%1
catalogue-editions.ens-lyon.fr
0.68%0.33%1
pegase.ens-lyon.fr
0.60%0.58%2
chimitheque.ens-lyon.fr
0.58%1.07%4
ecehg.ens-lyon.fr
0.51%0.43%2
neo.ens-lyon.fr
0.50%1.03%4
sciencesdelaterre.ens-lyon.fr
0.35%0.17%1
montesquieu.ens-lyon.fr
0.18%0.13%2
institutmichelserres.ens-lyon.fr
0.18%0.09%1
umpa.ens-lyon.fr
0.09%0.10%2
OTHER
0%8.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.ens-lyon.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  webmail.ens-lyon.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is webmail.ens-lyon.fr?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.ens-lyon.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$139.87
Monthly Revenue:
$4,196.10
Yearly Revenue:
$51,052.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 25,360$119.19
United States 798$9.16
Switzerland 266$1.62
Canada 228$1.60
Algeria 1,673$1.51
Germany 304$1.47
India 494$0.79
Belgium 152$0.75
Morocco 1,179$0.68
Cote d'Ivoire 190$0.65
Tunisia 570$0.52
Cameroon 532$0.51
Haiti 152$0.45
Madagascar 190$0.29
Senegal 190$0.23
Congo 304$0.22
Burkina Faso 190$0.15
Gabon 114$0.09

How much money do webmail.ens-lyon.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$490.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,963.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,439
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
103,170
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,255,235
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 2,790$13.11
United States 144$1.65
Germany 88$0.43
Canada 57$0.40
Switzerland 48$0.29
India 138$0.22
Belgium 18$0.09
Algeria 84$0.08
Morocco 24$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 4$0.01
Tunisia 11$0.01
Cameroon 11$0.01
Haiti 3$0.01
Madagascar 4$0.01
Senegal 4$0.00
Congo 6$0.00
Burkina Faso 4$0.00
Gabon 2$0.00

How much is webmail.ens-lyon.fr worth?

Website Value:
$84,185.90

Where is webmail.ens-lyon.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
140.77.167.50
ASN:
AS1945 
ISP:
Renater 
Server Location:
Lyon
Rhône, 69
69007
France, FR
 

Other sites hosted on 140.77.167.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.ens-lyon.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1166 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.ens-lyon.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: webmail.ens-lyon.fr
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: TERENA SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jun 26 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jun 25 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: TERENA SSL CA 2
Organization: TERENA
Location: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Oct 9 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Oct 8 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.ens-lyon.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 140.77.167.50 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-01
Domain Age:
23 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: ens-lyon.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: ENSD21-FRNIC
admin-c: OF398-FRNIC
tech-c: GRST1-FRNIC
tech-c: HB190-FRNIC
tech-c: CB12734-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL11365-FRNIC
registrar: GIP RENATER
anniversary: 01/01
created: 01/01/1995
last-update: 30/10/2013
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL11365-FRNIC
nserver: dns.ens-lyon.fr [140.77.167.2]
nserver: dns2.ens-lyon.fr [140.77.51.20]
nserver: ccpntc3.in2p3.fr [134.158.***.191]
source: FRNIC

registrar: GIP RENATER
type: Isp Option 1
address: 23-25 Rue Daviel
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 94 20 30
fax-no: +33 1 53 94 20 31
e-mail: email
website: http://www.renater.fr
anonymous: NO
registered: 01/01/1998
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: OF398-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Olivier Faron
address: ENS Lyon
address: Dsi
address: 15, Parvis René Descartes
address: B.P. 7000
address: ***342 Lyon
country: FR
phone: +33 4 37 37 60 04
fax-no: +33 4 37 37 60 60
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 14/12/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GRST1-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Gip Renater Support Technique Dns
address: 23-25, rue Daviel
address: 75013 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 94 20 40
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 26/09/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: ENSD21-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, ENS
address: Direction des Systemes d'Information
address: 15, Parvis Rene Descartes
address: B.P. 7000
address: ***342 Lyon
country: FR
phone: +33 4 37 37 60 00
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 08/06/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 08/06/2012 11:31:22
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HB190-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Heve Brunet
address: ENS LYON
address: 46, allee d'Italie
address: ***364 Lyon
country: FR
phone: +33 4 72 72 84 12
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 09/11/2009 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: CB12734-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Christophe Barberet
address: ENS Lyon
address: Dsi
address: 19, Allée de Fontenay
address: ***007 Lyon
country: FR
phone: +33 4 26 73 11 67
e-mail: email
registrar: GIP RENATER
changed: 10/08/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ens-lyon.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.ens-lyon.fr widget